Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,592990
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6081,621
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6131,624
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8341,761
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,7274,802
AzulArgentina 7,9744,955
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9609,918
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1508,793
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8479,848
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7179,767
AmberleyAustralia 17,52910,893
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,8883,659
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0383,752
AimoresBrazil 5,3393,317
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,6002,859
AltamiraBrazil 5,3493,324
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0723,773
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,8533,637
ApodiBrazil 4,0822,537
AracajuBrazil 4,3772,720
AracuaiBrazil 5,2203,244
AragarcasBrazil 6,0243,744
AraxaBrazil 5,8073,608
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,2022,611
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4586,499
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4096,468
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8556,124
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6543,514
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,8544,881
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1265,049
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3365,180
AbecheChad 3,0301,883
AntofagastaChile 8,0955,030
AricaChile 7,8464,876
AltaiChina 9,1585,691
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,8774,895
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,8194,859
AraucaColombia 6,9604,325
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7244,178
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5864,093
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7364,186
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1742,594
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,3702,716
AswanEgypt 4,2992,671
AsyutEgypt 4,1672,589
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8355,490
AsmaraEritrea 4,9473,074
AssabEritrea 5,3863,347
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0493,137
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3502,082
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7539,168
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5946,583
AccraGhana 1,318819
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,2872,664
AthensGreece 3,9582,460
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,9462,452
AasiaatGreenland 6,7514,195
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0483,759
AputiteqGreenland 6,1213,803
AkureyriIceland 5,6753,527
AgraIndia 8,7935,464
AhmedabadIndia 8,3455,186
AkolaIndia 8,8425,495
AllahabadIndia 9,1945,713
AmritsarIndia 8,4015,221
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9779,307
AbadanIran 5,8803,654
ArakIran 6,0563,763
AlbengaItaly 3,5262,191
AlgheroItaly 3,2071,993
AmendolaItaly 3,6712,281
AnconaItaly 3,7272,316
ArezzoItaly 3,6322,257
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,162722
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,180734
AbashiriJapan 12,8297,972
AburatsuJapan 13,2028,204
AikawaJapan 13,0938,136
AjiroJapan 13,4018,327
AkitaJapan 13,0408,103
AkuneJapan 13,0848,130
AomoriJapan 12,9728,061
AsahikawaJapan 12,7747,938
AsosanJapan 13,0798,127
AmmanJordan 4,7502,952
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,3975,218
AinaziLatvia 5,4283,373
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8984,287
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1514,444
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0854,403
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9394,312
AtarMauritania 853530
AgalegaMauritius 7,5884,715
AcapulcoMexico 9,7816,078
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9076,156
AltaiMongolia 9,7936,085
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2626,377
AgadirMorocco 1,7081,061
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,2532,643
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,65610,350
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,11310,634
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,45310,845
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,57410,921
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,81910,451
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,89210,497
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,59410,933
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,59610,934
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,59610,934
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,59610,934
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,59610,934
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,4355,242
AgadezNiger 1,6431,021
AsuncionParaguay 7,0674,392
ArequipaPeru 7,8764,894
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2928,260
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,9838,689
AradRomania 4,3522,705
AjanRussia 11,4297,102
AldanRussia 10,7566,684
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3113,922
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2805,145
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,0917,513
AnadyrRussia 11,1166,907
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5584,075
ArmavirRussia 5,5983,479
AstrakhanRussia 6,1503,822
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,33811,395
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1381,950
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6971,676
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6641,656
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4591,528
Abu HamedSudan 4,3272,689
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4712,779
AqiqSudan 4,8433,009
ArbaatSudan 4,7092,926
AromaSudan 4,6462,887
AtbaraSudan 4,4002,734
Abu KamalSyria 5,2563,266
AleppoSyria 4,9753,092
AranyaprathetThailand 11,6547,242
AtakpameTogo 1,244773
AdanaTurkey 4,8403,008
AfyonTurkey 4,5232,811
AnkaraTurkey 4,7622,959
AntalyaTurkey 4,4552,769
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8364,248
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,6922,915
AberporthUk 4,1182,559
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,1522,580
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,0643,147
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1543,203
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5114,046
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,4934,035
ArtigasUruguay 7,3074,541
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3215,171
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8995,530
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6646,627
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3305,798
Ada, MnUsa 8,7605,443
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7984,846
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6804,773
Akron, OhUsa 7,5894,716
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7236,042
Albany, GaUsa 7,8874,901
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9624,326
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5405,307
Albion, NeUsa 8,9445,558
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8686,132
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3895,213
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8995,530
Algona, IaUsa 8,6025,345
Alice, TxUsa 9,2915,774
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0844,402
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3295,797
Alma, MiUsa 7,8744,893
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7514,816
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7546,061
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4335,862
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8904,282
Amite, LaUsa 8,5195,294
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,9106,780
Anderson, InUsa 7,9804,959
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7634,824
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3034,538
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7984,846
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6286,604
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0164,981
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7604,822
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7184,796
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3105,164
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7146,658
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7595,443
Athens, GaUsa 7,8024,848
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9064,913
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0054,353
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,4547,739
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8245,483
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6834,774
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8546,123
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1285,051
Austin, TxUsa 9,2035,719
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,3794,585
AndizanUzbekistan 8,0485,001
AcariguaVenezuela 6,7384,187
AdenYemen 5,6363,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -