Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7084,790
BustAfghanistan 7,4154,608
BatnaAlgeria 2,6581,652
BecharAlgeria 1,8871,172
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6901,671
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,7441,084
BiskraAlgeria 2,5411,579
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0351,265
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,7546,061
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,7006,028
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,7176,038
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0725,637
ByrdAntarctica 12,0907,513
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2705,139
BarilocheArgentina 9,0635,632
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,7334,806
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,82210,453
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,57810,923
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6429,098
BrestBelarus 4,9353,067
BrusselsBelgium 4,0972,546
Belize CityBelize 8,5785,330
BeninBenin 1,440895
BohiconBenin 1,353841
BermudaBermuda 6,0713,773
BageBrazil 7,1894,467
BambuiBrazil 5,7613,580
BarbacenaBrazil 5,6783,529
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3242,687
BarcelosBrazil 6,3713,959
BarraBrazil 4,9133,053
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,7742,967
BarreirasBrazil 5,1443,197
BelémBrazil 4,8913,039
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,5933,476
BelterraBrazil 5,6053,483
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,8743,029
Bom JesusBrazil 6,7284,181
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,0793,156
BrasiliaBrazil 5,6373,503
BrevesBrazil 5,1073,173
BurgasBulgaria 4,4952,793
BurundiBurundi 4,5232,811
BatouriCameroon 2,6501,647
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8214,239
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3856,453
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4345,241
Banff, AbCanada 9,9176,162
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4074,603
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9093,672
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7806,077
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5935,340
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1066,280
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2604,512
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6806,637
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9115,538
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0825,644
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0674,392
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6926,644
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9653,085
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3716,445
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9045,533
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,0651,905
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3032,053
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3565,814
BeijingChina 11,5607,183
BarranquillaColombia 7,3014,537
Benito SalasColombia 7,5634,700
BogotáColombia 7,3904,592
BrnoCzech Republic 4,3612,710
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8412,387
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5332,195
BaniDominican Republic 6,6914,158
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7724,208
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6114,108
BahariyaEgypt 3,9942,482
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2222,623
BiarritzFrance 3,1941,985
BordeauxFrance 3,3562,086
BrestFrance 3,7102,305
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,21610,077
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,21510,076
BitamGabon 2,5201,566
BanjulGambia 1,020634
BerlinGermany 4,5282,814
BrockenGermany 4,3732,717
BokeGuinea 942585
BissauGuinea-Bissau 969602
BudapestHungary 4,3332,692
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,3372,695
BangaloreIndia 9,0945,651
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,7105,412
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,7446,055
BikanerIndia 8,3175,168
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,7028,515
BabolsarIran 6,3433,941
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6674,143
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,0713,772
Bandar LengehIran 6,5174,050
BirjandIran 6,9234,302
BushehrIran 6,1213,804
BaghdadIraq 5,5353,440
BasraIraq 5,8363,627
BelmulletIreland 4,3502,703
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2162,620
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,7022,300
BergamoItaly 3,7452,327
BolognaItaly 3,7052,302
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,8852,414
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5282,193
BrindisiItaly 3,7382,323
BondoukouIvory Coast 931578
BouakeIvory Coast 861535
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,2025,097
BeirutLebanon 4,7542,954
BenghaziLibya 3,3622,089
BirzaiLithuania 5,3083,299
BitolaMacedonia 3,9862,477
BlantyreMalawi 5,7703,586
BvumbweMalawi 5,7943,600
BintuluMalaysia 13,1388,164
BamakoMali 293182
Bko-SMali 302187
BougounMali 418260
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,207750
BaitagMongolia 9,4545,875
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5435,930
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3536,433
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9436,800
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9416,799
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1206,289
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8046,713
BulganMongolia 10,1946,335
BhamawMyanmar 10,7266,665
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,54610,282
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,93510,524
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,58110,304
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,08310,616
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,21910,700
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2325,116
BilmaNiger 2,1831,356
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,358844
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7974,224
BergenNorway 5,1323,189
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1303,188
BjornoyaNorway 6,7954,223
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0033,730
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7813,592
BadinPakistan 7,9424,935
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,2785,144
BalakotPakistan 8,2175,106
BarkhanPakistan 7,9424,935
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8574,883
BascoPhilippines 13,2038,204
BialystokPoland 4,9903,101
BejaPortugal 2,5421,579
BragancaPortugal 2,9621,841
BistritaRomania 4,6082,863
BucharestRomania 4,5242,811
BajkitRussia 9,2275,734
BarabinskRussia 8,3495,188
BarnaulRussia 8,7115,413
BerezovoRussia 7,6364,745
BiserRussia 7,1964,472
BlagovescenskRussia 11,5067,150
BogdarinRussia 10,4866,516
BogucanyRussia 9,4075,846
BomnakRussia 11,2166,970
BorRussia 8,9095,536
BorzjaRussia 10,9076,778
BratskRussia 9,7346,049
BelgradeSerbia 4,2002,610
BoSierra Leone 939584
BontheSierra Leone 1,021635
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2962,670
BerberaSomalia 5,6853,533
BusanSouth Korea 12,7737,937
BadajozSpain 2,6381,639
BarcelonaSpain 3,0421,890
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0441,891
BabanusaSudan 3,8192,373
BaselSwitzerland 3,8532,394
BernSwitzerland 3,7862,353
BangkokThailand 11,4557,118
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,4527,117
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1676,939
BizerteTunisia 2,9781,851
BalikesirTurkey 4,3652,712
BursaTurkey 4,4812,784
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,1914,469
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4372,757
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,3912,729
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,3932,730
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,1812,598
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,9902,479
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,0162,495
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9026,775
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3735,824
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1854,465
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1276,293
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,1296,294
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4135,228
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5855,335
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1395,679
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5754,707
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7264,179
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2575,752
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4565,255
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0126,843
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2727,005
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8304,245
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4316,482
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,5276,542
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9094,915
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6495,996
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1374,435
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1225,047
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7566,684
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0455,621
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5154,670
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6194,734
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4856,515
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9944,968
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8894,281
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3135,787
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3046,403
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2725,140
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9994,349
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7334,184
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1775,082
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0114,978
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4195,232
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0855,645
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8944,284
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5055,285
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6964,783
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3014,537
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2345,116
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1315,674
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4485,249
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2915,773
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5905,338
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4976,523
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4934,656
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7194,797
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3644,576
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6725,389
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5684,703
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4025,221
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9274,305
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5116,531
BajsunUzbekistan 7,6294,741
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2373,876
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7354,185
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,5413,443
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,5513,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -