Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,4844,651
ChlefAlgeria 2,4921,549
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7231,692
CeresArgentina 7,7054,788
ChamicalArgentina 8,0895,026
ChepesArgentina 8,1695,076
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0695,635
ConcordiaArgentina 7,4824,650
CórdobaArgentina 7,9734,955
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9754,956
CorrientesArgentina 7,2974,534
CairnsAustralia 17,12910,644
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,77510,424
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7988,574
CedunaAustralia 15,6499,724
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,00210,565
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,55910,290
Cobar MoAustralia 16,74010,402
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,83810,463
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,40110,813
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3919,564
ChittagongBangladesh 10,2756,385
CharnocksBarbados 5,6213,493
CotonouBenin 1,440895
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4473,385
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6823,531
CabroboBrazil 4,4062,738
CaceresBrazil 6,5324,059
CaetiteBrazil 5,0653,147
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,0162,496
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,5124,047
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,5564,074
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,9283,684
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4022,736
CanavieirasBrazil 4,8843,035
CaparaoBrazil 5,4783,404
CapinopolisBrazil 5,9663,708
CaratingaBrazil 5,4453,384
CaravelasBrazil 5,0663,148
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,1833,221
CarolinaBrazil 5,0863,160
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,4183,988
CataguasesBrazil 5,6083,485
CatalaoBrazil 5,7963,602
CatanduvaBrazil 6,0813,779
CaxiasBrazil 4,5552,830
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,8214,239
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,8692,404
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,6633,519
ChapecoBrazil 6,7844,216
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2143,861
CipoBrazil 4,5112,803
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,3103,300
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,4883,410
CordeiroBrazil 5,6333,500
CorrentinaBrazil 5,2103,237
CorumbaBrazil 6,6864,154
CoximBrazil 6,4073,981
CrateusBrazil 4,3172,683
CuiabaBrazil 6,3593,951
CuritibaBrazil 6,4063,981
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8226,103
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7425,432
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5896,580
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9304,306
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2254,490
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0614,388
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4005,841
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7296,667
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8036,713
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0663,769
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1386,300
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1224,426
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4744,023
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1923,848
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1933,849
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3853,968
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1785,082
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4614,637
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4924,034
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3865,211
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3005,779
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3744,582
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4565,876
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5864,714
Comox, BcCanada 10,5806,574
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0655,633
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8204,860
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6185,977
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0026,215
ChicoChile 9,3925,836
ChillanChile 8,8905,524
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9815,581
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2765,143
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4365,863
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7415,432
ChangchunChina 11,8817,383
ChangduChina 10,4596,499
ChangshaChina 11,9677,437
ChengduChina 11,0816,886
ChongqingChina 11,3607,059
Camilo DazaColombia 7,1294,430
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,9212,436
CamagueyCuba 7,4314,618
CasablancaCuba 7,8544,881
ChebCzech Republic 4,2672,652
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8132,991
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6264,117
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7204,176
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6554,136
CanarEcuador 8,1215,046
CairoEgypt 4,2782,659
CaenFrance 3,8332,382
ChateaurouxFrance 3,6202,250
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0583,143
CocobeachGabon 2,4331,512
CologneGermany 4,1802,598
ChiosGreece 4,1642,588
CorfuGreece 3,7912,356
ConakryGuinea 928576
CatacamasHonduras 8,3925,215
CholutecaHonduras 8,5585,318
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,3675,821
CherrapunjiIndia 10,1686,319
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,1686,319
ChahbaharIran 7,1044,415
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2892,665
ClonesIreland 4,3402,697
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3402,697
CorkIreland 4,0862,539
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0802,536
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,1161,936
CameriItaly 3,6912,294
CampobassoItaly 3,6132,245
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2101,995
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1261,942
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1321,946
Cape MeleItaly 3,5192,187
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5252,191
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3152,060
CerviaItaly 3,7222,313
CiampinoItaly 3,5232,189
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6472,266
Cisa PassItaly 3,6402,262
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5042,177
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,9272,440
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2612,027
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5592,212
ChibaJapan 13,4088,332
ChichibuJapan 13,3178,275
ChichijimaJapan 14,2768,872
ChoshiJapan 13,4368,349
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8172,993
ChilekaMalawi 5,7703,586
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5453,446
ChitipaMalawi 5,2543,265
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0336,235
ComitanMexico 9,0055,596
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,60710,319
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9376,797
ChoirMongolia 10,6246,602
CasablancaMorocco 2,0461,272
ChindeMozambique 6,0853,782
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,7056,652
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,87311,107
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,32910,768
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,62410,330
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,86110,478
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,86310,479
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,86710,481
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,13110,646
CondegaNicaragua 8,4785,268
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,8096,717
ChejuNorth Korea 12,7187,903
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,4777,753
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,6207,842
ChhorPakistan 8,0154,981
ChitralPakistan 8,0605,009
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,8354,247
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9364,310
CajamarcaPeru 8,2235,110
ChachapoyasPeru 8,1275,050
ChiclayoPeru 8,3535,191
ChimbotePeru 8,2995,157
CuzcoPeru 7,7944,843
CzestochowaPoland 4,6132,866
CoimbraPortugal 2,7861,731
CalafatRomania 4,2892,665
CeahlauRomania 4,6842,911
ClujRomania 4,5262,813
ConstantaRomania 4,6752,905
CraiovaRomania 4,3702,716
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,8545,502
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0705,015
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,9616,190
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,6486,617
Cape UelenRussia 10,8566,746
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,2987,642
CaraRussia 10,5646,565
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1194,424
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,4426,489
ChitaRussia 10,6226,601
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,6276,603
CokurdahRussia 10,2876,393
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,8726,756
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1133,799
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,1317,538
CaceresSpain 2,7041,680
CadizSpain 2,3781,478
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6691,659
CordobaSpain 2,5331,574
ColomboSri Lanka 9,5035,905
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,5247,161
ChanthaburiThailand 11,6547,242
Chiang MaiThailand 11,1066,901
Chiang RaiThailand 11,1506,929
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,5127,153
ChumphonThailand 11,4307,103
CanakkaleTurkey 4,2802,660
CorumTurkey 4,9503,076
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,3144,545
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,5294,679
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,0442,513
CernovcyUkraine 4,7742,966
ChernigovUkraine 5,2873,285
CarrascoUruguay 7,5714,705
ColoniaUruguay 7,6724,768
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1163,800
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2905,152
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1274,429
Camden, ScUsa 7,5884,716
Canton, NyUsa 7,0784,398
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8425,495
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0854,403
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5724,084
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3195,170
Casper, WyUsa 9,5915,960
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6096,593
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2714,518
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3954,595
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5215,295
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4984,660
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5074,665
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6144,731
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5734,706
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3404,561
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5405,307
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9624,948
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9224,301
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8664,267
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4814,649
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3505,810
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5175,914
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1105,039
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1205,046
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9096,779
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6364,745
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5055,907
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8754,894
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8614,885
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7234,799
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7205,419
Clark, SdUsa 8,8775,517
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5045,284
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0995,033
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5225,917
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6244,738
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2925,153
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,8567,368
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8814,897
College Park, MdUsa 7,2084,479
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5825,955
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5265,298
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6004,722
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9794,958
Columbus, InUsa 7,9904,965
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8025,469
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7164,795
Conception, MoUsa 8,7405,431
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9725,575
Conway, ArUsa 8,5765,329
Conway, ScUsa 7,4044,601
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0624,388
Corning, ArUsa 8,4685,262
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9104,294
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2505,748
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0445,620
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1594,449
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7596,686
Covington, LaUsa 8,4665,261
Covington, TnUsa 8,3805,207
Crete, NeUsa 8,8855,521
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5775,951
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,0104,356
CimbajUzbekistan 7,0104,356
CaracasVenezuela 6,4644,017
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,1623,829
CoroVenezuela 6,7444,191
ChipataZambia 5,4253,371
ChomaZambia 5,1833,221
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,8713,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -