Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0221,256
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4121,499
DavisAntarctica 11,3847,074
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8109,824
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4959,629
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8547,366
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,92410,517
DhakaBangladesh 10,1036,278
D’UccleBelgium 4,0972,546
DiamantinaBrazil 5,4443,383
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3263,931
DouradosBrazil 6,6414,127
DoualaCameroon 2,2381,391
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9443,694
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8915,525
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9776,200
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3286,418
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8893,660
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3974,597
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9364,310
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4045,222
DuianChina 10,3366,423
DubrovnikCroatia 3,8982,422
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,4603,393
DajabonDominican Republic 6,8154,235
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8144,234
DabaaEgypt 4,0332,506
DakhlaEgypt 3,9372,446
DijonFrance 3,7482,329
DresdenGermany 4,4192,746
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8814,276
DebrecenHungary 4,4682,777
DalatangiIceland 5,5913,474
DaltonganjIndia 9,4605,879
DarbhangaIndia 9,5795,952
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,3926,458
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,4016,463
DumkaIndia 9,7666,068
DwarkaIndia 8,0004,971
DezfulIran 5,9113,673
DublinIreland 4,2562,645
DecimomannuItaly 3,1201,939
DobbiacoItaly 3,9482,453
DimbokroIvory Coast 988614
Deir-AllaJordan 4,7222,935
DagorettiKenya 5,1773,217
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,3713,337
DedzaMalawi 5,6233,494
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5066,528
DashbalbarMongolia 10,8376,734
DaweiMyanmar 11,2026,961
De BiltNetherlands 4,2532,643
De KooyNetherlands 4,3312,691
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3342,693
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,21010,695
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,86810,482
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,70311,001
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,59010,309
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,59110,310
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0803,157
DalbandinPakistan 7,4424,624
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,0294,989
DirPakistan 8,0705,015
DroshPakistan 8,0595,008
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2988,263
DohaQatar 6,1963,851
DorohoiRomania 4,7742,966
Dikson IslandRussia 8,3195,170
DudinkaRussia 8,5655,323
DzardzanRussia 9,9266,168
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,0543,762
DakarSenegal 1,099683
DaruSierra Leone 888552
DurbanSouth Africa 6,4784,025
DamazinSudan 4,5152,806
DongolaSudan 4,0292,504
DamascusSyria 4,8353,004
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,8353,005
Deir EzzorSyria 5,2093,237
DusanbeTajikistan 7,7604,822
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6773,528
DjerbaTunisia 2,7371,701
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,2833,283
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,6512,890
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,3442,699
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,3413,319
DonetskUkraine 5,4973,416
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5754,086
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8574,882
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3884,591
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0615,631
Danville, IlUsa 8,1505,065
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4824,650
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2516,370
David City, NeUsa 8,8905,525
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8214,860
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3026,402
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0895,027
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6766,634
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2355,117
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5295,922
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7264,801
Delphine, InUsa 8,0555,006
Denton, MdUsa 7,1274,429
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5655,944
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5995,344
Deseret, UtUsa 10,2536,371
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6775,392
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7424,811
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1465,062
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0076,218
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2925,153
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2135,725
Dover, DeUsa 7,1274,429
Dover, TnUsa 8,2015,096
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1875,709
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3445,185
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4015,220
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Durham, NhUsa 6,7384,187
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,307812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -