Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,9294,927
FarahAfghanistan 7,2044,477
FormosaArgentina 7,1754,459
ForrestAustralia 15,1689,425
FrancistownBotswana 5,5473,447
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,4832,164
FloraniaBrazil 4,0242,500
FlorestaBrazil 4,3442,699
FlorianoBrazil 4,6322,878
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,5114,046
FormosaBrazil 5,5683,460
FortalezaBrazil 4,0402,511
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,8354,247
FrancaBrazil 5,9163,676
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9245,546
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3445,806
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4295,859
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9426,178
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7646,067
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7206,040
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3415,805
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9826,203
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6255,981
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4504,008
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4384,001
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1064,416
FayaChad 2,8341,761
FamagustaCyprus 4,6592,895
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,6752,905
FarafraEgypt 3,8742,407
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,9581,838
FichtelbergGermany 4,3222,686
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,1432,575
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,9732,469
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1783,839
FaranahGuinea 684425
FalconaraItaly 3,7202,311
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,6342,258
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6562,272
FonniItaly 3,2041,991
FrontoneItaly 3,6802,287
FrosinoneItaly 3,5462,204
FukauraJapan 12,9478,046
FukueJapan 12,9398,040
FukuiJapan 13,1498,171
FukuokaJapan 12,9798,065
FukushimaJapan 13,2358,224
FukuyamaJapan 13,0998,140
FushikiJapan 13,1348,162
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,2095,101
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1944,470
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3834,588
FunchalMadeira 2,1721,349
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,7653,582
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1001,305
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2943,290
FaroPortugal 2,4311,510
FerganaRussia 8,0044,974
FreetownSierra Leone 972604
FalunSweden 5,3803,343
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,1612,586
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1863,222
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,5216,538
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9195,543
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4725,265
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5855,335
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7475,435
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6884,156
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4905,276
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3485,188
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9635,570
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4415,245
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7345,428
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3994,598
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7224,798
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6634,762
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,2006,338
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7754,831
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2946,397
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7734,830
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1455,062
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5575,939
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6025,345
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4635,880
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7394,809
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7815,456
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7815,456
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9054,912
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0765,640
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7654,204
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9134,917
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6745,390
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4694,641
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2134,482
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8936,769
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8565,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -