Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,8504,878
GhazniAfghanistan 7,7754,832
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2201,380
General PicoArgentina 8,1975,094
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,6394,747
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,6841,668
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,66310,355
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9038,639
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2719,490
GrazAustria 4,1152,557
GancaAzerbaijan 5,8733,649
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,9863,720
GomelBelarus 5,3323,313
GrodnoBelarus 5,0703,150
GaranhunsBrazil 4,1872,602
GoianiaBrazil 5,8083,609
GoiasBrazil 5,8383,628
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,3573,329
GrajauBrazil 4,9053,048
GuairaBrazil 6,7124,171
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1082,553
GuaratingaBrazil 5,0123,114
GarouaCameroon 2,3361,452
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6883,535
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4525,252
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5566,560
Golden, BcCanada 10,0026,215
Goose, NfCanada 6,2533,886
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6724,767
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9326,172
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2943,911
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1343,812
GanzhouChina 12,2847,633
GuangzhouChina 12,2907,637
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6664,142
GuayaquilEcuador 8,2095,101
GonderEthiopia 4,8293,001
GourdonFrance 3,3892,106
GrenobleFrance 3,5522,207
GeisenheimGermany 4,1092,553
GorlitzGermany 4,4682,776
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3411,455
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,8805,518
GeorgetownGuyana 5,6173,491
GoaIndia 8,6355,366
GuwahatiIndia 10,1256,292
GelaItaly 3,2312,008
GenoaItaly 3,5902,231
GhediItaly 3,7442,327
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,6832,289
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5402,200
GrossetoItaly 3,5312,194
GrottaglieItaly 3,6932,295
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3122,058
GuidoniaItaly 3,5472,204
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,015631
GifuJapan 13,2368,225
GaoMali 784487
GuamMariana Islands 15,5909,688
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0256,230
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8116,096
GuaymasMexico 10,5056,528
GaluutMongolia 10,0576,249
GemertNetherlands 4,2072,614
GisborneNew Zealand 17,35310,783
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,35310,783
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,73211,019
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,06010,601
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,97810,550
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,26110,726
GayaNiger 1,216756
GardermoenNorway 5,2243,247
GeiloNorway 5,1973,230
GdanskPoland 4,9013,046
GalatiRomania 4,7122,928
Gor’KijRussia 6,2643,892
GorznyjRussia 5,8893,660
GridinoRussia 6,4384,000
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0313,748
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,2025,097
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,1261,943
GijonSpain 3,1601,964
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6702,280
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5872,851
GoteborgSweden 4,9973,105
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0003,107
GothenburgSweden 4,9963,105
GunnarnSweden 5,8533,637
GenevaSwitzerland 3,6752,283
GabesTunisia 2,7161,688
GafsaTunisia 2,6791,665
GiresunTurkey 5,2353,253
GoztepeTurkey 4,5252,812
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6824,152
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5404,064
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,5322,816
GajvoronUkraine 5,0063,111
GeniceskUkraine 5,2033,233
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2455,124
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,7686,691
Galva, IlUsa 8,3075,162
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9555,565
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9675,573
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9675,573
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4295,859
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5454,689
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0094,355
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4806,512
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3064,540
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3145,788
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1315,674
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7405,431
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6745,390
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9955,589
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8866,143
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9174,920
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8786,760
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7665,447
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7906,084
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1125,041
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9804,959
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2455,124
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4794,647
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0114,978
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5225,296
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8964,906
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4694,641
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9875,584
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6924,780
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6934,781
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3855,210
Groton, CtUsa 6,7984,224
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,6756,634
GuanareVenezuela 6,8044,228
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,9634,327
GuiriaVenezuela 5,9733,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -