Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,2004,474
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2851,420
HuamboAngola 4,0122,493
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2169,455
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,11310,013
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,09810,004
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,94010,527
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3332,071
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4956,522
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1823,842
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1843,843
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4634,637
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2513,885
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7074,789
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5025,905
Hope, BcCanada 10,3856,453
HaikouChina 12,1497,549
HailarChina 11,1666,939
HamiChina 9,7206,040
HetanChina 8,7555,441
HavanaCuba 7,8624,886
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5714,083
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5154,049
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8254,241
HelwanEgypt 4,2662,651
HurguadaEgypt 4,4322,754
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2103,238
HelsinkiFinland 5,6283,497
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6533,513
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0819,372
HamburgGermany 4,5352,818
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5352,818
HannoverGermany 4,4092,740
HelgolandGermany 4,5342,817
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,9992,485
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9312,443
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6614,139
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,7759,181
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,8449,224
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4973,416
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,0705,636
HaifaIsrael 4,6822,910
HaboroJapan 12,6887,885
HachijojimaJapan 13,6078,456
HachinoheJapan 13,0358,100
HagiJapan 12,9838,068
HakodateJapan 12,8818,004
HamadaJapan 12,9888,071
HamamatsuJapan 13,3468,294
HikoneJapan 13,2168,212
HimejiJapan 13,1578,176
HiradoJapan 12,9398,040
HirooJapan 12,9528,048
HiroshimaJapan 13,0538,111
HitaJapan 13,0368,101
HitoyoshiJapan 13,1088,146
HunLibya 2,8421,766
HomboriMali 601374
HomalinMyanmar 10,4866,516
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,0516,867
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,97410,548
HighbankNew Zealand 16,85610,474
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,94710,531
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,54110,279
HororataNew Zealand 16,85810,476
HyderabadPakistan 7,8824,898
HuanucoPeru 8,0855,024
HelPoland 4,9293,063
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0227,470
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8064,850
HatangaRussia 9,0625,631
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4564,633
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,4652,153
HailSaudi Arabia 5,2243,246
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3232,686
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,49011,490
HaejuSouth Korea 12,3347,665
HyesanSouth Korea 12,2387,605
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,6616,003
HalaibSudan 4,6772,907
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5932,854
HudeibaSudan 4,3972,732
HaparandaSweden 6,0963,788
HarnosandSweden 5,6333,501
HamaSyria 4,9043,047
HassakahSyria 5,2923,288
Hua HinThailand 11,4357,106
HakkariTurkey 5,5793,467
Hull, EnglandUk 4,3342,693
HersonUkraine 5,0763,155
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,9103,051
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1545,688
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8304,245
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2024,476
Hart, MiUsa 7,9494,939
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8634,265
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8715,513
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8344,868
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3175,790
Hays, KsUsa 9,0995,654
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0476,865
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Helena, MtUsa 9,8706,133
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3054,540
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3054,539
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6724,767
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7996,089
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3985,219
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0745,018
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9545,564
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0444,377
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2485,125
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8814,897
Holly, CoUsa 9,3795,828
Homer, AkUsa 11,0976,895
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1445,061
Horton, KsUsa 8,7915,463
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3175,790
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4764,645
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8424,873
Houma, LaUsa 8,5615,320
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9915,587
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6974,783
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1095,039
Huron, SdUsa 8,9085,535
HanoiVietnam 11,6857,261
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,1897,574
HarareZimbabwe 5,5913,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -