Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2561,402
In SalahAlgeria 1,6801,044
InnsbruckAustria 3,9622,462
IbiriteBrazil 5,6083,485
IguatuBrazil 4,2642,650
IlheusBrazil 4,8283,000
ImperatrizBrazil 4,9933,102
IndaialBrazil 6,5094,045
IpameriBrazil 5,7843,594
IraiBrazil 6,8374,248
IreceBrazil 4,8132,991
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7762,968
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9853,719
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7813,593
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,3553,327
ItaperunaBrazil 5,5323,438
ItapevaBrazil 6,2713,897
ItirucuBrazil 4,7942,979
ItuacuBrazil 4,9383,069
IvinhemaBrazil 6,5714,084
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3005,779
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4624,637
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,8026,091
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1064,416
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4885,275
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,9334,929
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,9477,424
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7746,074
ImbertDominican Republic 6,7014,164
IzobambaEcuador 8,0114,978
IsmailiaEgypt 4,3692,715
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,7565,441
IoanninaGreece 3,8582,397
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7314,183
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2323,873
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,6715,388
IranshahrIran 7,0954,409
IstranaItaly 3,8462,390
IidaJapan 13,2878,257
IizukaJapan 12,9958,075
IrakoJapan 13,3218,278
IriomotejimaJapan 13,1178,151
IrozakiJapan 13,4258,343
IshigakijimaJapan 13,1568,175
IshinomakiJapan 13,2168,213
IwamizawaJapan 12,7997,953
IzuharaJapan 12,8597,991
IrbidJordan 4,7522,953
IfraneMorocco 2,0501,274
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,51710,264
IlorinNigeria 1,489925
InchonNorth Korea 12,4367,728
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0884,405
IslamabadPakistan 8,2055,099
IquitosPeru 7,5644,700
IloiloPhilippines 13,7858,566
IasiRomania 4,7942,979
IcaRussia 11,9857,448
IlirnejRussia 10,8436,738
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7347,291
IrkutskRussia 10,0756,261
Ivdel’Russia 7,3364,559
IbizaSpain 2,7691,721
IspartaTurkey 4,4792,783
IstanbulTurkey 4,5232,811
IzmirTurkey 4,2452,638
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,7332,941
IzmailUkraine 4,7582,957
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2945,776
Independence, KsUsa 8,8895,524
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9904,343
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0064,975
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6385,368
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4675,262
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7344,806
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5505,313
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0915,028
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1804,462
IsokaZambia 5,2193,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -