Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,8354,869
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,9544,942
JuninArgentina 7,9124,917
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,3013,916
JacobinaBrazil 4,6842,911
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,0242,501
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,9202,436
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,6143,489
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,6863,533
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5925,961
JiuquanChina 10,2266,354
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3275,174
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7114,171
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8494,256
JoensuuFinland 6,0133,736
JokioinenFinland 5,6433,507
JyvskylFinland 5,8523,636
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7324,184
JulianehbGreenland 5,9373,689
JagdalpurIndia 9,3925,837
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,7717,936
JerusalemIsrael 4,6772,906
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,4005,220
JosNigeria 1,8521,151
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2023,854
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2073,857
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,8434,874
JhelumPakistan 8,2735,141
JiwaniPakistan 7,2254,490
JuliacaPeru 7,6994,784
JakutskRussia 10,6476,616
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,9533,699
JenisejskRussia 9,1145,664
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,8928,011
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,4877,759
JamestownSaint Helena 3,4612,150
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9383,068
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3193,305
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,9883,721
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4031,493
JubaSudan 4,4012,735
JokkmokkSweden 6,0563,763
JönköpingSweden 5,0653,147
Jonkoping ASweden 5,0593,144
JendoubaTunisia 2,8561,775
JerbaTunisia 2,7581,714
JerseyUk 3,8142,370
JaltaUkraine 5,0723,152
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4495,251
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2805,145
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6884,777
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3195,170
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3784,585
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5436,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -