Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,8384,871
KandaharAfghanistan 7,5554,695
KhostAfghanistan 7,9194,921
KunduzAfghanistan 7,7914,842
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,7036,030
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5399,035
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0332,506
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,8783,653
KandiBenin 1,193742
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2496,369
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6644,762
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6664,764
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2206,351
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5195,294
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1984,473
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,9066,156
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1715,699
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9024,289
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0104,356
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,3865,211
KashiChina 8,3745,203
KunmingChina 11,2136,968
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3152,060
KhargaEgypt 4,0912,542
KosseirEgypt 4,4702,778
KajaaniFinland 6,0743,775
KuopioFinland 5,9623,705
KuusamoFinland 6,2593,889
KarlsruheGermany 4,0242,501
KasselGermany 4,2862,663
KonstanzGermany 3,9202,436
KumasiGhana 1,126700
KalamataGreece 3,7782,347
KerkiraGreece 3,7912,356
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8092,367
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5664,080
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2243,868
KankanGuinea 575357
KindiaGuinea 831516
KissidougouGuinea 708440
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,7789,183
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3997,705
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4007,705
KeszthelyHungary 4,1812,598
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4703,399
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,9256,167
KotaIndia 8,6235,358
KozhikodeIndia 8,9505,561
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6649,113
KermanIran 6,7164,173
KermanshahIran 5,8193,616
Khoram AbadIran 5,9113,673
KilkennyIreland 4,1622,587
KingstonJamaica 7,3714,580
KagoshimaJapan 13,1448,168
KanazawaJapan 13,1278,158
KaruizawaJapan 13,2568,238
KatsuuraJapan 13,4608,364
KawaguchikoJapan 13,3438,291
KitamiesashiJapan 12,6727,875
KobeJapan 13,2028,204
KochiJapan 13,1898,196
KofuJapan 13,3168,275
KumagayaJapan 13,3208,277
KumamotoJapan 13,0608,115
KumejimaJapan 13,2398,227
KureJapan 13,0728,123
KushiroJapan 12,9328,036
KutchanJapan 12,7817,942
KyotoJapan 13,2078,207
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7215,419
KitaleKenya 4,9013,045
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8453,632
KufraLibya 3,3482,080
KaunasLithuania 5,1623,208
KlaipedaLithuania 5,1173,180
KybartaiLithuania 5,0963,167
KarongaMalawi 5,3263,310
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,9047,397
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,3478,294
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,9287,412
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,0177,467
KuantanMalaysia 12,0837,508
KuchingMalaysia 12,9148,025
KayesMali 454282
KeniebaMali 498309
KidalMali 988614
KitaMali 332206
KoutiaMali 366228
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,30110,751
KisinevMoldova 4,8693,025
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2146,969
KhatgalMongolia 9,8966,150
KhovdMongolia 9,4005,842
KhujirtMongolia 10,2316,358
KhutagMongolia 10,1106,283
KenitraMorocco 2,1291,323
KalewaMyanmar 10,4866,516
KathaMyanmar 10,6476,616
KawthaungMyanmar 11,3867,075
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5446,552
KengtungMyanmar 11,0736,881
KhamtiMyanmar 10,5196,537
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,3883,348
KathmanduNepal 9,4845,893
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,94011,770
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,98410,554
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,40410,815
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,12610,642
KarioiNew Zealand 17,29910,750
KawerauNew Zealand 17,43510,834
KopuaNew Zealand 17,22510,704
KanoNigeria 1,7441,084
KangnungNorth Korea 12,5637,807
KarasjokNorway 6,4524,009
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3013,294
KristiansandNorway 4,9473,074
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4593,392
KhasabOman 6,6604,139
KarachiPakistan 7,7484,815
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,7614,823
KhanpurPakistan 8,0535,004
KhuzdarPakistan 7,6714,767
KororPalau 15,1159,393
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,5232,811
KlodzkoPoland 4,4712,778
KoszalinPoland 4,7932,978
KrakowPoland 4,5842,849
KalakanRussia 10,6106,593
KaliningradRussia 5,0103,113
KamenskoeRussia 11,3607,059
KandalaksaRussia 6,4524,010
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9134,296
KazanRussia 6,5524,071
KemRussia 6,3663,956
KerchRussia 5,2763,279
KhabarovskRussia 12,0197,469
KirenskRussia 10,0026,215
KirovRussia 6,6894,157
KljuciRussia 11,9907,450
KolpasevRussia 8,5915,338
KorfRussia 11,5977,206
KostromaRussia 6,1783,839
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,6115,972
KotlasRussia 6,6534,134
KrasnodarRussia 5,4563,390
KrasnojarskRussia 7,1284,430
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0894,405
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2315,736
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,9074,914
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5444,066
KurganRussia 7,5364,683
KurskRussia 5,5903,474
KyraRussia 10,6896,642
KigaliRwanda 4,5352,818
KoldaSenegal 867539
KabalaSierra Leone 775481
KosiceSlovakia 4,5452,825
KimberleySouth Africa 5,9833,718
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,3577,679
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,5415,929
KadugliSudan 4,0292,504
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1742,594
KassalaSudan 4,6772,906
KhartoumSudan 4,2652,650
KostiSudan 4,3072,677
KalmarSweden 5,0273,124
KaresuandoSweden 6,2873,907
KarlstadSweden 5,2043,234
KristianstadSweden 4,8963,043
KamishliSyria 5,3473,322
KanchanaburiThailand 11,3407,047
Khlong YaiThailand 11,7647,310
Khon KaenThailand 11,5757,193
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,5007,147
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,5637,185
KairouanTunisia 2,8611,778
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,9993,106
KarsTurkey 5,6003,480
KastamonuTurkey 4,8953,042
KayseriTurkey 4,9193,057
KonyaTurkey 4,6502,890
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9504,319
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,2094,480
KinlossUk 4,7342,942
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4893,411
KievUkraine 5,1793,218
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3653,334
KirovogradUkraine 5,1613,207
KlepininoUkraine 5,1343,190
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2643,271
Kovel’Ukraine 4,9163,055
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1973,230
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9274,926
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9586,188
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7335,427
Keene, NhUsa 6,8194,237
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8044,850
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4935,899
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7724,830
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4565,876
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3447,049
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0875,647
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3084,541
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7776,697
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8444,874
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3027,023
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,6696,630
KabompoZambia 4,7142,930
KabweZambia 5,1283,186
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,1273,186
KafirondaZambia 4,9713,089
KaomaZambia 4,8523,015
KasamaZambia 5,0873,161
KasempaZambia 4,8443,010
KawambwaZambia 4,8743,029
KaroiZimbabwe 5,3903,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -