Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1541,960
LuandaAngola 3,4992,174
LuenaAngola 4,2372,633
La PlataArgentina 7,7164,795
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5844,713
La RiojaArgentina 8,0795,021
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0735,017
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6315,985
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2834,526
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,19310,063
LavertonAustralia 16,28710,121
LearmonthAustralia 13,8278,592
LongreachAustralia 16,89910,501
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,89910,501
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,72711,016
Low HeadAustralia 16,20410,069
LinzAustria 4,1692,591
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0273,124
LerwickUk 5,0253,123
La PazBolivia 7,5544,694
LavrasBrazil 5,7723,587
LencoisBrazil 4,8583,019
LinharesBrazil 5,2573,267
LondrinaBrazil 6,4153,986
LomBulgaria 4,2982,671
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1255,670
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8374,870
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0725,637
Langara, BcCanada 10,7566,684
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0444,998
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7996,089
London, OnCanada 7,5624,699
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5584,697
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8275,485
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3466,429
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,6461,023
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4815,270
LanzhouChina 10,8236,726
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,9656,192
Las GaviotasColombia 7,0484,380
LimonCosta Rica 8,2035,097
LarnacaCyprus 4,6232,873
LimassolCyprus 4,5662,837
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8543,016
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2232,624
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7312,940
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5494,070
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6954,161
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6194,113
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7334,184
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,0875,025
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,1975,094
LuxorEgypt 4,3092,678
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,8085,473
Laucala BayFiji 19,32012,006
LappeenrantaFinland 5,8333,625
Le MansFrance 3,7082,304
LilleFrance 4,0452,514
LyonFrance 3,5852,228
LambarnGabon 2,6131,624
LastourvilleGabon 2,8281,758
LibrevilleGabon 2,4581,528
LeipzigGermany 4,3942,731
LindenbergGermany 4,5332,817
LamiaGreece 3,9202,436
LarissaGreece 3,9652,464
LemnosGreece 4,1692,591
LimnosGreece 4,1832,599
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7893,597
LabeGuinea 691430
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,8839,248
La CeibaHonduras 8,4715,264
La MesaHonduras 8,5895,337
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6045,346
LudhianaIndia 8,5155,292
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0061,868
LatinaItaly 3,5172,185
LatronicoItaly 3,5752,221
LecceItaly 3,7192,311
LodwarKenya 4,8873,037
Luang PrabangLaos 11,3737,068
LiepajaLatvia 5,1793,218
LaukuvaLithuania 5,1543,203
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,0212,499
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9762,471
LabuanMalaysia 13,2908,258
LuqaMalta 3,1561,961
Le LamentinMartinique 5,7573,578
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5806,575
LashioMyanmar 10,8296,729
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,87710,488
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,05410,597
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,80010,440
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,17310,671
LincolnNew Zealand 16,84810,469
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,11110,633
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,11110,633
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,11110,633
LagosNigeria 1,501933
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2403,256
LillehammerNorway 5,3003,294
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,3535,191
La VictoriaParaguay 6,9124,295
LimaPeru 8,2595,132
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7738,559
LisbonPortugal 2,6251,631
LeninbadRussia 7,8354,868
LevsiRussia 7,6044,725
LungiSierra Leone 972604
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,9892,479
LanzaroteSpain 1,6641,034
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,0711,908
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,7592,336
LuganoSwitzerland 3,7482,329
LatakiaSyria 4,8313,002
LampangThailand 11,1786,946
LoeiThailand 11,4317,103
Lop BuriThailand 11,4227,098
LomeTogo 1,367850
LeemingUk 4,3802,722
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0273,124
London, EnglandUk 4,0842,538
London-GatwickUk 4,0562,521
LynehamUk 4,0682,528
L’VovUkraine 4,7722,965
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,0003,107
LozovajaUkraine 5,4443,383
LubnyUkraine 5,2993,293
LuckUkraine 4,9193,057
LuganskUkraine 5,6203,492
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3695,200
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3895,213
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6685,386
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7865,460
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8174,858
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9914,344
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9766,199
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6955,403
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2285,734
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3395,182
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7706,071
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7935,464
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5815,954
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4445,869
Larned, KsUsa 9,1245,670
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4635,881
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,5536,557
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2134,482
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7605,444
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7384,187
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7625,445
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6085,349
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6755,391
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5355,304
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0324,991
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6644,763
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1255,049
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5164,670
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2336,359
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6724,146
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6755,391
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4284,616
Libby, MtUsa 10,0426,240
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8685,511
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3004,536
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8565,503
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6015,345
Llano, TxUsa 9,3065,783
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3755,826
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9036,775
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9006,773
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9186,785
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8856,143
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3054,539
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9754,956
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3385,181
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0405,618
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1074,416
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4885,896
Luling, TxUsa 9,2145,726
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4395,865
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4084,603
LivingstoneZambia 5,1593,206
LundaziZambia 5,4013,356
LusakaZambia 5,1953,228
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,1873,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -