Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,4254,614
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,6384,747
MilianaAlgeria 2,5321,574
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,9952,483
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0378,101
Malarg EArgentina 8,6385,368
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8915,525
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,8964,907
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,8924,904
MendozaArgentina 8,4385,243
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4305,238
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,3874,590
Mackay MoAustralia 17,44810,843
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4829,621
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3998,947
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2868,878
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,30510,132
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,30610,133
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,28910,122
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9999,942
Mount IsaAustralia 16,45310,224
MuharraqBahrain 6,1023,792
MinskBelarus 5,2663,272
MogilevBelarus 5,3913,350
MaunBotswana 5,1523,201
MacapaBrazil 5,0933,165
MacauBrazil 3,9422,450
MaceioBrazil 4,1752,594
MachadoBrazil 5,8753,651
ManausBrazil 6,1493,821
MarabaBrazil 5,1453,197
MaringaBrazil 6,4794,026
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4903,411
Monte AzulBrazil 5,1483,199
Monte SantoBrazil 4,5322,816
MonteiroBrazil 4,1642,588
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,3563,328
Morada NovaBrazil 4,1002,548
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7512,952
MamfeCameroon 2,0921,300
MarouaCameroon 2,3921,486
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9664,950
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1684,454
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6656,006
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2186,350
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6536,620
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6485,996
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5336,545
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3053,918
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6254,117
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9604,325
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9854,341
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2875,771
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5424,687
Morden, MbCanada 8,7955,465
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4164,608
MoundouChad 2,6431,642
MatecanaColombia 7,5574,696
MoroniComoros 6,3133,923
MosnovCzech Republic 4,4732,780
MarstalDenmark 4,6722,903
Melville HallDominica 5,7763,589
MichesDominican Republic 6,5474,068
MocaDominican Republic 6,6954,160
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7604,201
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,8064,229
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6284,119
MilagroEcuador 8,1775,082
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9332,444
MinyaEgypt 4,1632,587
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,1681,347
MassawaEritrea 5,0003,107
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2193,243
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,4613,393
MarseilleFrance 3,3602,088
MontpellierFrance 3,3352,073
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,2733,276
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,4778,996
MakokouGabon 2,7451,706
MayumbaGabon 2,8581,776
MitzicGabon 2,6131,624
MkamboGabon 2,8111,747
MoandaGabon 2,9261,818
MouilaGabon 2,7641,718
MagdeburgGermany 4,4352,756
MunichGermany 4,0822,537
MünsterGermany 4,3002,672
MethoniGreece 3,7402,324
MilosGreece 3,9442,451
MitiliniGreece 4,2362,632
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,2342,631
MacentaGuinea 776482
MamouGuinea 745463
Midway IslandHawaii 15,0749,367
MiskolcHungary 4,4702,777
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,8095,474
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,8965,528
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,4525,252
MusulipatnamIndia 9,3805,829
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4348,969
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4849,622
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,6097,214
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,42210,205
MashhadIran 6,9634,327
Malin HeadIreland 4,4702,778
M. CalamitaItaly 3,4982,174
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,6542,271
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,4012,114
MilanItaly 3,7072,304
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,7032,301
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5032,177
ManIvory Coast 866538
MaebashiJapan 13,2808,252
MaizuruJapan 13,1468,169
MakurazakiJapan 13,1488,171
MatsueJapan 13,0078,082
MatsumotoJapan 13,2338,223
MatsuyamaJapan 13,1178,151
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,6188,462
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,1809,433
MishimaJapan 13,3858,318
MitoJapan 13,3588,301
MiyakejimaJapan 13,5068,393
MiyakoJapan 13,1378,164
MiyakojimaJapan 13,2198,214
MiyakonojoJapan 13,1688,183
MiyazakiJapan 13,1758,187
MombetsuJapan 12,7597,929
MoriokaJapan 13,0948,137
MuroranJapan 12,8467,982
MurotomisakiJapan 13,2558,237
MutsuJapan 12,9518,048
Ma’AnJordan 4,6902,914
MafraqJordan 4,7842,973
MombasaKenya 5,5863,471
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,7485,436
MaseruLesotho 6,1963,850
MonroviaLiberia 1,047650
MisratahLibya 2,9551,836
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8154,235
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7274,180
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2944,533
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8784,274
MakhangaMalawi 5,8393,629
MangochiMalawi 5,7183,553
MwmosaMalawi 5,8503,635
MzimbaMalawi 5,4153,365
MzuzuMalawi 5,4263,372
MalaccaMalaysia 12,0307,475
MersingMalaysia 12,1927,576
MiriMalaysia 13,1958,200
MaleMaldives 8,9015,531
MenakaMali 1,021634
MoptiMali 350217
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,53610,897
MazatlanMexico 10,2466,367
MeridaMexico 8,6385,368
Mexico CityMexico 9,6465,994
MonterreyMexico 9,5775,951
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8396,114
MaantyMongolia 10,5306,544
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5296,543
MatadMongolia 11,0626,874
MurenMongolia 9,9326,172
MarrakechMorocco 1,8311,138
MeknesMorocco 2,0891,298
MideltMorocco 1,9651,221
MaputoMozambique 6,2813,903
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2433,880
MandalayMyanmar 10,7056,652
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7206,662
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,3017,023
MindatMyanmar 10,5166,535
MonywaMyanmar 10,6066,591
MyeikMyanmar 11,3017,023
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7036,651
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,1422,574
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,59210,310
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,30410,753
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,70510,380
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,37510,797
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,39010,806
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,02410,579
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,12810,643
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,10210,627
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,85710,475
ManaguaNicaragua 8,5005,282
MasatepeNicaragua 8,4875,274
MagariaNiger 1,7621,095
Maine SoroaNiger 2,0871,297
MaradiNiger 1,559969
MaiduguriNigeria 2,2321,387
MakurdiNigeria 1,9101,187
MinnaNigeria 1,6221,008
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,6137,838
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9073,671
MajisOman 6,7124,171
MasirahOman 6,9834,339
Muscat  Oman 6,8884,280
MultanPakistan 8,1015,034
MurreePakistan 8,2275,112
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,87310,485
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1324,432
MoyobambaPeru 8,0274,988
MactanPhilippines 13,9458,665
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4378,350
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,9981,863
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,0331,885
MagadanRussia 11,4747,130
MahackalaRussia 6,0233,743
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4174,609
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4184,610
MarkovoRussia 11,1346,919
MinusinskRussia 9,2305,736
MogocaRussia 10,8556,745
MoscowRussia 5,9043,669
MurmanskRussia 6,6104,107
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,9993,107
MatamSenegal 642399
MogadishuSomalia 5,9503,697
MadridSpain 2,8361,763
Madrid (b)Spain 2,8291,758
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9641,842
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4081,496
MelillaSpain 2,2781,415
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5951,613
MalakalSudan 4,2692,653
MbabaneSwaziland 6,2093,858
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,7202,312
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,9886,828
Mae SariangThailand 11,0256,851
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,1416,923
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,7647,310
MalatyaTurkey 5,1233,183
MersinTurkey 4,7772,969
MuglaTurkey 4,2792,659
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,2742,656
ManstonUk 4,0962,545
MeloUruguay 7,2674,516
MercedesUruguay 7,6144,732
MontevideoUruguay 7,5864,714
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8464,876
Madison, FlUsa 7,8054,850
Madison, InUsa 7,9044,912
Madison, NeUsa 8,8645,508
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2245,111
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9305,549
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0805,021
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3565,193
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2105,102
Marion, InUsa 7,9724,954
Marion, NcUsa 7,6644,763
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0525,004
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8415,494
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3004,536
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,9056,776
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6294,741
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,3786,449
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2205,108
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0064,975
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0015,593
Medford, WiUsa 8,2815,146
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9545,564
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3955,217
Mena, ArUsa 8,7555,440
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3265,174
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0565,627
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5055,285
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6184,734
Midland, TxUsa 9,5725,948
Milan, MnUsa 8,7235,421
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7685,448
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4325,861
Milford, DeUsa 7,0404,375
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7824,836
Millen, GaUsa 7,6874,777
Millport, OhUsa 7,5534,693
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7384,187
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1105,040
Minden, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5095,287
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2265,112
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0046,217
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3075,162
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3425,184
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3895,213
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5454,689
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7235,421
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1085,038
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8826,141
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0444,377
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2174,485
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6644,763
Moro, OrUsa 10,5796,574
Morris, MnUsa 8,7045,409
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2925,153
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5684,703
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7124,792
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4325,240
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8694,890
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7794,212
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0595,008
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9754,956
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8615,506
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,4734,022
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,9824,339
MaracayVenezuela 6,5524,072
MaturinVenezuela 6,0843,781
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,9144,296
MeridaVenezuela 6,9704,331
MagoyeZambia 5,1653,210
MansaZambia 4,9363,067
MbalaZambia 5,0243,122
MfuweZambia 5,3493,324
MisamfuZambia 5,0913,163
MonguZambia 4,7562,955
MpikaZambia 5,2183,243
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,4303,374
Mt MakuluZambia 5,1863,223
MumbwaZambia 5,0643,147
MwinilungaZambia 4,5992,858
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,7213,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -