Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,8134,855
NeuquenArgentina 8,7175,417
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,9674,951
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,39711,432
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,63310,336
Nowra RanAustralia 16,89510,499
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0229,956
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3364,558
NatitingouBenin 1,083673
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,6643,520
NgaoundereCameroon 2,4321,511
NkoundjaCameroon 2,2361,389
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4644,017
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5516,556
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2233,867
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9164,298
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7606,065
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3875,833
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4304,617
N’DjamenaChad 2,4341,512
NanchangChina 12,2097,587
NanjingChina 12,2417,607
NanningChina 11,8347,354
NicosiaCyprus 4,6032,861
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7202,933
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6234,116
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8004,225
NegeleEthiopia 5,2303,250
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,43412,077
NandiFiji 19,43412,077
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6983,541
NancyFrance 3,9262,440
NantesFrance 3,5952,234
NiceFrance 3,4522,145
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6042,861
NurembergGermany 4,1652,588
NurnbergGermany 4,1642,588
NaxosGreece 4,0372,509
NanortalikGreenland 5,8603,642
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9453,694
NordGreenland 7,4004,599
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4063,981
NzerekoreGuinea 832517
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,0375,616
New DelhiIndia 8,6815,395
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5372,198
NaganoJapan 13,2098,208
NagasakiJapan 13,0088,083
NagoJapan 13,3128,272
NagoyaJapan 13,2678,245
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,3178,276
NaraJapan 13,2398,227
NazeJapan 13,3038,266
NemuroJapan 12,9478,046
NiigataJapan 13,1468,169
NikkoJapan 13,2748,249
NobeokaJapan 13,1428,166
NairobiKenya 5,1763,216
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,28210,118
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,3475,187
NidaLithuania 5,0773,155
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8884,280
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2764,521
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4613,394
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5373,441
NemaMauritania 161100
NouakchottMauritania 979608
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,98611,798
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,28010,738
NelsonNew Zealand 17,10910,632
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,36110,788
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,12510,641
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4815,270
N’GuigmiNiger 2,1961,364
NiameyNiger 1,035643
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1823,842
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6094,107
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1624,451
NawabshahPakistan 7,8634,886
NokkundiPakistan 7,2824,525
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1764,459
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4438,353
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2184,486
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,0186,847
NikolaevRussia 5,0593,144
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,8257,348
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,1657,559
NizneangarskRussia 10,1916,333
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6385,989
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3994,598
NovgorodRussia 5,7683,584
NovosibirskRussia 8,6435,371
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,5975,964
No. 6Sudan 4,2482,640
NyalaSudan 3,4912,169
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,7347,292
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,3397,046
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,5777,194
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,2847,012
NarathiwatThailand 11,8477,362
NigdeTurkey 4,8252,998
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5204,052
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,2523,264
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8124,855
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8124,855
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0695,014
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5875,336
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7145,415
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7264,179
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0004,350
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4694,641
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4665,261
New London, WiUsa 8,1635,073
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4855,272
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5095,287
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5855,335
New YorkUsa 6,9654,328
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9454,316
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9554,322
Newark, NjUsa 6,9774,336
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9374,932
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6804,773
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9765,578
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9684,951
Newport, TnUsa 7,7544,818
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,9636,812
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1424,438
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8995,530
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8906,767
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0255,608
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1855,708
Norton, KsUsa 9,1575,690
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6874,777
NdolaZambia 5,0443,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -