Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,23211,329
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,7186,660
ParanaArgentina 7,7054,788
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,3104,542
PehuajoArgentina 8,0695,014
PergaminoArgentina 7,8444,875
PigeArgentina 8,2145,104
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9674,951
PosadasArgentina 7,0654,390
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4004,599
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5215,295
Punta IndioArgentina 7,6994,784
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0098,706
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2838,876
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0941,923
ParakouBenin 1,255780
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,2422,636
ParacatuBrazil 5,6403,505
ParanaBrazil 5,4243,370
ParanaguaBrazil 6,3563,949
ParanaibaBrazil 6,1703,834
ParintinsBrazil 5,7893,598
ParnaibaBrazil 4,3062,676
Passo FundoBrazil 6,8464,254
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,7063,545
PaulistanaBrazil 4,5422,822
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,3682,714
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0943,165
PeixeBrazil 5,4573,391
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5642,836
PicosBrazil 4,5072,801
PiraiBrazil 5,7933,600
PirenopolisBrazil 5,7313,561
PompeuBrazil 5,6263,496
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7354,185
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2883,286
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,6024,103
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7834,215
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,8834,277
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,3833,345
PosseBrazil 5,3913,350
PlevenBulgaria 4,3572,708
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2852,663
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9757,441
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8006,090
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1335,054
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2596,375
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2664,515
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3394,561
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2095,101
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6046,590
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9463,695
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6726,632
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7935,464
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2075,722
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2156,348
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6196,599
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0515,625
ParronChile 8,6605,381
Puerto AysenChile 9,3975,840
Puerto MonttChile 9,2205,729
Punta ArenasChile 9,6916,022
PingbianChina 11,8417,358
PeralesColombia 7,5054,664
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6374,124
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3965,218
PragueCzech Republic 4,3422,698
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8414,251
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6544,135
PoloDominican Republic 6,7924,220
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6944,159
PichilingueEcuador 8,1315,053
PortoviejoEcuador 8,2365,118
PuyoEcuador 7,9824,960
Port-SaidEgypt 4,3872,726
ParisFrance 3,8432,388
PerpignanFrance 3,2151,998
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4076,467
Port-GentilGabon 2,4941,550
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,2105,723
PotsdamGermany 4,5122,804
PatrasGreece 3,8292,379
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6494,753
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7713,586
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7893,597
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8984,287
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1615,071
PecsHungary 4,1712,592
PambanIndia 9,3675,821
PuneIndia 8,5675,324
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,9287,412
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8577,990
PadovaItaly 3,8122,369
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8452,389
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2552,023
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2472,018
PantelleriaItaly 3,0681,907
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6872,291
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1741,972
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,6322,257
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6612,275
PiacenzaItaly 3,6732,283
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,5862,228
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7422,325
Ponza IslandItaly 3,4652,153
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,6062,241
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,5022,176
PrizziItaly 3,2312,008
PakseLaos 11,9267,411
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,7207,283
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0965,031
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1245,048
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,08110,614
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9452,452
PatheinMyanmar 10,7586,685
PutaoMyanmar 10,6296,605
PyiMyanmar 10,7326,669
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,00511,810
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,53010,893
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,20410,691
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,20410,691
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,14510,654
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,66510,978
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,40410,815
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1695,077
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,9391,205
PohangNorth Korea 12,7267,908
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,2677,623
PadidanPakistan 7,8314,866
PanjgurPakistan 7,4334,619
ParachinarPakistan 7,9254,925
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,3914,593
PeshawarPakistan 8,0635,010
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,17510,673
PilarParaguay 7,2254,489
PiscoPeru 8,2335,116
PiuraPeru 8,3835,209
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4824,649
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4558,361
PoznanPoland 4,6562,893
PrzemyslPoland 4,7092,927
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8081,745
PortalegrePortugal 2,6821,666
Porto Portugal 2,8901,796
PavelecRussia 5,8813,654
PecoraRussia 7,2984,535
PermRussia 7,0314,369
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,3067,647
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1303,809
PjatigorskRussia 5,7073,547
PoronajskRussia 12,2867,634
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4283,373
Providenja BayRussia 11,0896,891
PskovRussia 5,5883,473
PodorSenegal 834518
PopradSlovakia 4,5232,811
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,4814,027
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,9523,699
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8831,791
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,4685,883
Port SudanSudan 4,7352,943
ParamariboSuriname 5,3253,309
PiteňSweden 5,9783,715
PalmyraSyria 5,0253,123
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9949,939
PhetchabunThailand 11,4127,092
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,3117,029
PhraeThailand 11,2496,990
PhuketThailand 11,4377,107
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,4207,096
Prachin BuriThailand 11,5257,162
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,4477,113
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,8693,647
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9232,438
PoltavaUkraine 5,3703,337
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,4704,642
PradoUruguay 7,5874,715
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,5114,668
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1625,072
Pana, IlUsa 8,2505,126
Paoli, InUsa 7,9904,965
Paris, IlUsa 8,1505,065
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6175,354
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3415,183
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6636,005
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0485,623
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9265,546
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8245,483
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3946,459
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2095,101
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2845,148
Perry, OkUsa 8,9995,592
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0654,390
Philo, OhUsa 7,6404,748
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3956,459
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0745,639
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5905,338
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5355,304
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7675,448
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4884,653
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9654,328
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7024,165
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4685,262
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0626,253
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5355,304
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2225,109
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3175,169
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5556,559
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8665,509
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0494,380
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5556,559
Portage, WiUsa 8,1885,088
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6924,158
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6586,623
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3715,202
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6855,397
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1436,303
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1254,428
Princeton, InUsa 8,1755,080
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7584,200
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5815,954
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6524,134
PetaukeZambia 5,3553,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -