Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,7514,817
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4804,648
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0805,021
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,5215,917
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4544,632
RosarioArgentina 7,7994,846
RichmondAustralia 17,00610,567
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,51310,883
RecifeBrazil 3,9922,481
RemansoBrazil 4,7242,936
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2284,492
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,7603,579
Rio NegroBrazil 6,4954,036
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,0333,749
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7696,070
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4615,258
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2205,730
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2245,732
Resolute, NtCanada 8,3145,167
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0956,273
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9174,298
RuoqiangChina 9,4115,848
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3904,592
RandersDenmark 4,8202,995
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8234,240
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6454,129
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,9507,426
RumipambaEcuador 8,0364,993
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,5822,848
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5142,805
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3872,726
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0583,143
RostockGermany 4,6522,891
RhodesGreece 4,2182,621
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7383,566
ReykhólarIceland 5,7023,544
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5593,455
RamsarIran 6,1693,834
RashtIran 6,0833,780
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1302,566
RadicofaniItaly 3,5782,223
Resia PassItaly 3,8822,412
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7192,311
RivoltoItaly 3,9152,433
Rolle PassItaly 3,8892,417
RomeItaly 3,5312,194
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,5042,177
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,9212,436
RumoiJapan 12,7247,907
RigaLatvia 5,3343,315
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,1733,215
RodriguesMauritius 8,6455,372
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8356,112
RabatMorocco 2,1001,305
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,8996,773
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,7252,936
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,11710,637
RangioraNew Zealand 16,88710,494
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,01710,575
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,60610,941
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,46010,850
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,43910,837
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,63110,335
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,48910,868
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,42810,830
RivasNicaragua 8,4665,261
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,8954,906
RebolyRussia 6,1453,819
Rostov On DonRussia 5,5993,479
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7103,548
RagaSudan 3,6602,275
RashadSudan 4,1562,582
RenkSudan 4,3442,699
RumbekSudan 4,1352,570
RanongThailand 11,3897,077
Roi EtThailand 11,6787,257
RizeTurkey 5,4083,361
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,2784,523
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,9283,062
RomnyUkraine 5,3713,338
RovnoUkraine 4,9453,073
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6334,122
RochaUruguay 7,4274,615
Racine, WiUsa 8,1035,035
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3764,583
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3025,781
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3045,782
Reading, PaUsa 7,1244,427
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9206,786
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7256,043
Redding, CaUsa 10,9056,777
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7976,710
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7656,689
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0555,006
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2424,500
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2424,500
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4754,645
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4675,262
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2794,523
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7625,445
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2165,106
Rockville, InUsa 8,0655,012
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7015,407
Rome, GaUsa 7,9564,944
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6495,375
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8246,726
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7416,053
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1274,429
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4045,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -