Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,5064,665
ShkoderAlbania 3,9432,450
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7921,735
SaltaArgentina 7,7194,797
San AntonioArgentina 8,6055,347
San LuisArgentina 8,2575,131
San RafaelArgentina 8,4945,278
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2895,151
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7774,833
SarmientoArgentina 9,1655,695
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,01010,570
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,01910,576
SalzburgAustria 4,0792,535
SakiAzerbaijan 5,9513,698
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,0663,769
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,0593,765
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5602,212
SaveBenin 1,325823
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1384,436
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,0122,493
SalvadorBrazil 4,6512,890
Santa MariaBrazil 7,0464,378
SantaremBrazil 5,5713,462
SantosBrazil 6,0733,774
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,0553,763
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4893,411
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,1902,604
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,6624,140
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,0584,386
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,8373,627
Sao LuisBrazil 4,5242,811
Sao MateusBrazil 5,1863,223
São PauloBrazil 6,0633,768
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,9913,723
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,2824,525
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6112,865
SerrinhaBrazil 4,5882,851
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,5843,470
SobralBrazil 4,2022,611
SoureBrazil 4,8673,024
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,0293,125
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,2894,530
SurubimBrazil 4,0452,513
SadovoBulgaria 4,2972,670
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1472,577
SofiaBulgaria 4,2272,627
SiemreapCambodia 11,8037,334
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8883,659
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6706,009
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3763,962
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7944,844
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4073,981
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3085,784
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8204,859
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7014,164
Scott, SkCanada 9,4395,865
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5284,056
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1773,838
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8264,241
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8706,133
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4035,222
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3405,182
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6906,021
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4116,470
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9403,691
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2503,884
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4345,862
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4425,867
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9623,705
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,7421,082
SalCape Verde 1,6841,046
SantiagoChile 8,6225,358
SewellChile 8,6265,360
ShanghaiChina 12,4977,766
ShantouChina 12,5677,809
ShenyangChina 11,9257,410
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0014,972
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2374,497
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3175,168
SibenikCroatia 3,8612,399
SplitCroatia 3,8722,406
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8453,011
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7542,954
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6734,147
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5814,089
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5814,089
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6834,153
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5724,084
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6504,132
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7364,186
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7054,166
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7744,209
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5144,048
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6024,102
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7134,172
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7804,213
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6414,127
San GabrielEcuador 7,9034,911
SalloumEgypt 3,7592,336
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7002,299
SohagEgypt 4,2242,625
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4952,793
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,7645,446
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8905,524
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3003,915
StrasbourgFrance 3,9542,457
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0293,125
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2153,240
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5273,435
SchleswigGermany 4,6132,866
StuttgartGermany 4,0272,502
SamosGreece 4,1882,603
Skiros IslandGreece 4,0732,531
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8522,394
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5644,079
SiguiriGuinea 462287
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,6945,403
SzegedHungary 4,2912,667
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1962,607
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6723,525
SagarIndia 8,9405,555
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3575,193
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,21510,076
SemnanIran 6,4013,978
ShahroudIran 6,5454,067
ShirazIran 6,2953,912
ShannonIreland 4,1762,595
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,4882,168
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,6982,298
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7012,300
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,6062,241
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,2282,006
Scuro MountainItaly 3,5412,200
SigonellaItaly 3,3012,051
SassandraIvory Coast 1,144711
SagaJapan 12,9988,077
SaigoJapan 12,9638,056
SakaiJapan 13,0108,085
SakataJapan 13,0998,140
SapporoJapan 12,7937,950
SaseboJapan 12,9668,057
SendaiJapan 13,2118,210
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,2228,216
ShimonosekiJapan 12,9878,070
ShinjoJapan 13,1378,163
ShionomisakiJapan 13,3388,288
ShirakawaJapan 13,2788,251
ShizuokaJapan 13,3678,307
SumotoJapan 13,2128,210
SuttsuJapan 12,7667,933
SuwaJapan 13,2588,239
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,3065,783
SavannakhetLaos 11,7567,306
SiauliaiLithuania 5,2273,248
SiluteLithuania 5,1003,169
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0682,528
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1144,421
SalimaMalawi 5,6163,490
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5568,424
SibuMalaysia 13,0438,105
SanMali 334207
SegouMali 231144
SikassoMali 458285
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1395,058
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3245,794
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3796,449
SainshandMongolia 10,8386,735
SafiMorocco 1,9141,189
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,607998
SittweMyanmar 10,4536,496
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9773,092
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1234,427
SaiqOman 6,8274,242
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5344,060
SurOman 7,0204,362
SialkotPakistan 8,3555,192
SibbiPakistan 7,7704,829
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,1144,421
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1925,091
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1198,774
SandomierzPoland 4,7272,937
SniezkaPoland 4,4612,772
SuwalkiPoland 5,0623,146
SzczecinPoland 4,6622,897
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4331,512
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9991,864
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2353,874
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9404,934
Satu MareRomania 4,5632,835
SibiuRomania 4,4862,788
SulinaRomania 4,8052,986
SadrinskRussia 7,4344,620
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,8333,625
SalekhardRussia 7,7554,819
SaratovRussia 6,1953,850
SejmcanRussia 11,1556,932
SelagoncyRussia 9,7786,076
Simusir IslandRussia 12,8077,958
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0476,865
SmolenskRussia 5,5463,447
SociRussia 5,4433,382
SortovalaRussia 5,9813,717
SuntarRussia 10,1796,325
SurgutRussia 8,0414,997
SverdlovskRussia 7,2644,514
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8724,270
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9363,689
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,2511,399
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2574,510
SingaporeSingapore 12,2437,608
SliacSlovakia 4,4352,756
SeoulSouth Korea 12,4527,738
SineijuSouth Korea 12,0987,518
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8731,785
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,1691,969
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,1671,968
SevilleSpain 2,4771,539
SennarSudan 4,4032,736
ShambatSudan 4,2622,649
ShendiSudan 4,3502,703
StenseleSweden 5,8463,633
StockholmSweden 5,3323,314
StorlienSweden 5,5603,455
SundsvallSweden 5,6113,487
SantisSwitzerland 3,8842,413
SongeaTanzania 5,5283,435
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6807,258
SongkhlaThailand 11,6937,266
Suphan BuriThailand 11,3847,074
Surat ThaniThailand 11,4747,130
SurinThailand 11,7097,276
Sansanne-MangoTogo 995619
SokodeTogo 1,146712
SfaxTunisia 2,8201,752
SousseTunisia 2,9061,806
SamsunTurkey 5,0853,160
SiirtTurkey 5,4323,376
SivasTurkey 5,0823,158
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,1054,415
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8672,403
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7872,975
SarataUkraine 4,8513,014
SarnyUkraine 5,0213,120
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,0803,157
SumyUkraine 5,4483,386
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5934,097
SaltoUruguay 7,4894,653
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9466,802
Safford, AzUsa 10,2356,360
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8374,249
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7474,814
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3705,201
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9675,573
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5855,335
Salem, InUsa 7,9904,965
Salem, OrUsa 10,7236,663
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0996,275
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4345,862
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2955,776
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8686,754
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0616,874
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2343,874
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0836,887
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4605,257
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0496,866
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0426,862
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6724,767
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8124,854
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6234,737
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2945,775
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9904,965
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5326,545
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5396,549
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9025,532
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4376,486
Selma, AlUsa 8,1685,076
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8824,276
Seymour, InUsa 7,9904,965
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9134,917
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5685,946
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7945,465
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8055,472
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8095,474
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9924,966
Southport, NcUsa 7,3124,544
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5594,697
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6285,361
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2106,345
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3925,215
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2935,153
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6585,380
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,8207,345
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5645,322
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3695,200
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1385,057
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9654,328
State College, PaUsa 7,2894,529
State University, MsUsa 8,3385,181
State University, NmUsa 10,0046,217
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3944,595
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7016,028
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4885,275
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9586,810
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7065,410
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8264,242
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7555,440
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5204,673
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4596,499
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5905,338
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8035,470
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1534,445
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,6014,723
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,1244,427
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5834,091
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,9973,727
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,362847
SocotraYemen 6,5874,094
SenangaZambia 4,8313,002
SerenjeZambia 5,1963,229
SeshekeZambia 5,0163,117
SolweziZambia 4,7942,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -