Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,5474,690
TiranaAlbania 3,9032,425
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,582983
TebessaAlgeria 2,7251,693
TimimounAlgeria 1,7481,086
TindoufAlgeria 1,393865
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4031,494
TrelewArgentina 8,7645,446
TucumanArgentina 7,8024,848
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9059,883
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9059,883
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,67310,361
TibooburraAustralia 16,49610,251
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,22410,703
TshaneBotswana 5,3873,347
TaguatingaBrazil 5,2883,286
TarauacaBrazil 7,4604,635
TauaBrazil 4,3442,699
TefeBrazil 6,6464,130
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2493,262
TeresinaBrazil 4,5162,806
TiriosBrazil 5,5233,432
TorresBrazil 6,7254,179
TracuateuaBrazil 4,7182,932
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,2843,905
TriunfoBrazil 4,2552,644
TucuruiBrazil 5,1223,183
TuriacuBrazil 4,5932,854
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2815,146
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5086,530
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3366,423
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8955,527
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3425,805
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6545,378
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1705,077
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5854,713
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6706,631
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4204,611
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4394,623
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2724,519
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1685,076
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0433,755
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0485,623
TaiyuanChina 11,4277,101
TaoyuanChina 12,8647,994
TengchongChina 10,8156,721
TønderDenmark 4,6362,881
TylstrupDenmark 4,8913,040
TystofteDenmark 4,7352,942
TamayoDominican Republic 6,7804,213
TahrirEgypt 4,2272,627
TantaEgypt 4,2592,647
TallinEstonia 5,5633,457
TartuEstonia 5,5443,445
TampereFinland 5,7083,547
TurkuFinland 5,5753,464
ToulonFrance 3,3512,082
ToulouseFrance 3,2692,031
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4799,619
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9569,915
TchibanGabon 2,8411,765
TbilisiGeorgia 5,7843,594
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,0472,515
TamaleGhana 944587
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0592,522
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,8342,382
TimehriGuyana 5,6363,502
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,5485,312
TelaHonduras 8,5365,304
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,1485,685
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,1485,685
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,0038,702
TabrizIran 5,8073,609
TeheranIran 6,2133,861
Tel AvivIsrael 4,6512,890
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,6802,287
TarvisioItaly 3,9872,477
TermoliItaly 3,6692,280
TorinoItaly 3,6082,242
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,6222,250
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1891,982
TrevicoItaly 3,6042,240
TrevisoItaly 3,8472,390
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,9202,436
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,6092,243
TabouIvory Coast 1,195743
TadotsuJapan 13,1448,168
TakadaJapan 13,1748,187
TakamatsuJapan 13,1618,178
TakayamaJapan 13,2008,203
TanegashimaJapan 13,2388,226
TatenoJapan 13,3698,307
TateyamaJapan 13,4498,357
TokushimaJapan 13,2138,211
TokyoJapan 13,3828,316
TomakomaiJapan 12,8447,981
TottoriJapan 13,0778,126
ToyamaJapan 13,1508,171
ToyookaJapan 13,1088,146
TsuJapan 13,2788,251
TsurugaJapan 13,1738,186
TsuyamaJapan 13,0978,139
TurgayKazakhstan 7,3504,568
TripoliLebanon 4,8012,983
TobrukLibya 3,6622,275
TripoliLibya 2,8351,762
TelsiaiLithuania 5,1873,223
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2294,492
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3834,588
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0094,355
ThyoloMalawi 5,8223,618
TawauMalaysia 13,6038,453
TessalitMali 1,039646
TimbuktuMali 490304
TombMali 489304
TidjikdjaMauritania 580361
TacubayaMexico 9,6465,994
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4335,862
TarialanMongolia 10,0566,249
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8376,113
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1166,286
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5296,543
TangierMorocco 2,2901,423
TarfayaMorocco 1,537955
TazaMorocco 2,1441,332
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,8426,737
TaungooMyanmar 10,8526,744
ThandweMyanmar 10,6576,622
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,99111,801
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,60810,321
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,56610,916
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,57710,301
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,11810,638
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,36710,792
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,38010,800
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,49010,868
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,61910,327
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,50910,880
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,53010,893
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,33510,772
TemukaNew Zealand 16,77810,426
TimaruNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,99610,562
TahouaNiger 1,346837
TillaberyNiger 945588
TaejonNorth Korea 12,5677,809
TromsoNorway 6,3273,932
TrondheimNorway 5,5383,442
ThumraitOman 6,5164,049
TacnaPeru 7,8264,863
TarapotoPeru 7,9814,960
TrujilloPeru 8,3235,172
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9998,699
TorunPoland 4,7832,972
TimisoaraRomania 4,3192,684
TambovRussia 5,9543,700
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,4004,599
TaraRussia 8,0965,031
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2535,129
TermezRussia 7,6454,751
TernejRussia 12,3977,704
TobolskRussia 7,7334,805
TomskRussia 8,7405,431
Tot’MaRussia 6,3993,977
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1744,458
TuapseRussia 5,4113,363
TuraRussia 9,3075,784
TurukhanskRussia 8,7105,413
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0793,156
TortosaSpain 2,9501,833
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,6035,967
TokerSudan 4,7942,979
TartousSyria 4,8212,996
TaipeiTaiwan 12,8918,010
TaboraTanzania 4,9593,082
TakThailand 11,1946,956
TrangThailand 11,5787,194
TabligboTogo 1,352840
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,8303,623
TunisTunisia 2,9671,844
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4143,986
TireeUk 4,5962,856
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,4602,771
TernopilUkraine 4,8433,010
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,3424,563
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9294,927
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,8116,718
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0615,009
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9364,931
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7994,847
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2634,513
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7324,183
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8245,483
Temple, TxUsa 9,1505,686
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5675,323
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2615,134
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7354,806
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5385,306
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7844,837
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1356,298
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8125,476
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1734,457
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5795,952
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9864,341
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3486,431
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8965,528
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2035,097
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3605,195
TashkentUzbekistan 7,7914,841
TumeremoVenezuela 5,9583,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -