Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6535,998
UaupesBrazil 6,7734,209
UbatubaBrazil 5,9423,693
UberabaBrazil 5,9003,666
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1735,700
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2325,737
UpernavikGreenland 7,1214,425
UummannaqGreenland 6,8654,266
UdineItaly 3,9312,443
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2942,047
UenoJapan 13,2538,235
UnzendakeJapan 13,0368,101
UrakawaJapan 12,9418,042
UshibukaJapan 13,0608,115
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,3118,272
UwajimaJapan 13,1508,172
UkmergeLithuania 5,2343,252
UtenaLithuania 5,2903,287
UlaangomMongolia 9,3795,828
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4576,498
UlgiiMongolia 9,2575,752
UliastaiMongolia 9,7836,079
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3795,828
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7366,671
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,7107,898
UfaRussia 6,9204,300
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,3505,189
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2966,398
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,7317,290
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2936,396
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0964,409
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,0207,470
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9486,803
Ust-OlojRussia 10,8626,750
Umm BeninSudan 4,4462,763
UmeSweden 5,8113,611
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8317,352
Udon ThaniThailand 11,5417,171
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,2626,998
UrfaTurkey 5,1393,193
UsakTurkey 4,4312,754
Uman’Ukraine 5,0563,142
UzgorodUkraine 4,5932,854
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4464,627
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7204,797
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1505,065
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7894,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -