Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7103,548
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9923,724
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,9363,689
YaoundeCameroon 2,4131,500
YokoCameroon 2,3981,490
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3603,952
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3675,821
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0515,625
YanjiChina 12,2017,582
YichangChina 11,7067,274
YinchuanChina 10,8926,768
YiningChina 8,7355,428
YariguiesColombia 7,2904,530
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6514,133
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6984,162
YazdIran 6,4614,015
YakushimaJapan 13,2408,228
YamagataJapan 13,1848,193
YamaguchiJapan 13,0068,082
YokkaichiJapan 13,2648,242
YokohamaJapan 13,3978,325
YonagoJapan 13,0258,094
YonagunijimaJapan 13,0528,111
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,3169,517
YeMyanmar 11,1256,913
YolaNigeria 2,2441,395
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,7137,900
YurimaguasPeru 7,9334,930
YekaterinburgRussia 7,2634,513
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,4857,758
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8844,278
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4666,504
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,6756,634
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8396,114
York, PaUsa 7,2154,483
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5244,676
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6506,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -